Connect with us

Facbook Icon Button Twitter Icon Button Phone Icon Button
McCook Tennis

McCook Boys Tennis Results at Kearney Invite


MHS Boys tennis @ Kearney


Kearney Catholic 1            McCook 8


Varsity Singles


1 Isaac Hinze def B. Thiele 8-1

2 Mason Michaelis def C. Sharp 8-2

3 Evan Humphrey def K. Schrock 8-5

4 Lincoln Michaelis def J. Isaacson 8-1

5 Nathaniel Miller def D. Beachy 8-0

6 Joel Miller def M. Eschenbrenner 8-1


Varsity Doubles


1 Humphrey/L. Michaelis lost to Thiele/Schrock 8-5

2 Miller/Miller def Beachy/Isaacson 8-2

3 Hinze/M. Michaelis def Sharp/Eschenbrenner 8-1


Kearney Catholic Junior Varsity 3        McCook Junior Varsity 11


JV Singles


Matthew Pochop lost to A. Saadi 6-2

Casey Carlin def T. Shoemaker 6-3

Davin Brunswick lost to J. Runge 6-3 

Payton Dellevoet def R. Pierzina 6-1

Jonny Frank def A. Abels 6-0

Ian Brown def X. Victoria 6-1

Mykuh Hanson def Z. Black 6-1

Kaiden Porter def J. Blattrier 6-0

Kaiden Porter def B. Wiltgen 6-0


JV Doubles


Pochop/Carlin lost to Saadi/Shoemaker 6-4

Brunswick/Dellevoet def Runge/Pierrzina 6-3

Brown/Frank def Abels/Victoria 6-0

Hanson/Porter def Black/Blattrier 6-0

Brown/Frank def Runge/Wiltgen 6-1

 


Grand Island CC 4            McCook 5


Varsity Singles


1 Isaac Hinze def C. Minaugh 8-1

2 Mason Michaelis def B. Fox 8-1

3 Evan Humphrey lost to J. Henry 8-4

4 Lincoln Michaelis lost to J. Schardt 8-6

5 Nathaniel Miller def A. King 8-6

6 Joel Miller lost to J. Farias 8-4


Varsity Doubles


1 Humphrey/L. Michaelis lost to Henry/Farias 8-3

2 Miller/Miller def Schardt/King 8-5

3 Hinze/M. Michaelis def Fox/Bales 8-2

 

Grand Island CC Junior Varsity 7        McCook Junior Varsity 4 


JV Singles


Matthew Pochop lost to K. Bales 6-0

Casey Carlin lost to A. Staab 6-3

Davin Brunswick lost to J. Kenna 6-3

Payton Dellevoet def A. Arens 6-3

Jonny Frank lost to N. Corey 6-4

Ian Brown def I. Ziller 6-4

Mykuh Hanson lost to C. Nabity 6-0


JV Doubles


Pochop/Carlin lost to Minaugh/Staab 6-3

Brunswick/Dellevoet lost to Kenna/Arens 6-3 

Brown/Frank def Corey/Ziller 6-1

Hanson/Porter def Nabity/Corey 6-3

 

Next action: Tuesday, host Lexington 4:00 at the Bison and Elks courts, senior day