Connect with us

Facbook Icon Button Twitter Icon Button Phone Icon Button
MCCOOK WEATHER

State Wrestling 2021

State Wrestling Final Results Class B


The NSAA State Wrestling Tournament Final Results

 

CLASS B
1. Gering - 116.5
2. Beatrice - 112.5
3. Aurora - 107
4. Hastings - 90.5
5. Bennington - 85.5
6. Broken Bow - 81
7. Waverly - 67.5
8. Blair - 67
9. Ralston - 64
10. York - 63.5
11. Ogallala - 60
12. McCook - 57
12. Pierce - 57
14. Omaha Skutt - 56
15. Sidney - 49
16. Wahoo - 47
17. Plattsmouth - 41
18. Wayne - 38
19. Columbus Lakeview - 35
20. Scottsbluff - 34.5
21. Norris - 31
21. Seward - 31
23. Nebraska City - 29.5
24. Adams Central - 26
25. West Point-Beemer - 20
26. Ashland-Greenwood - 19
26. Cozad - 19
28. Lexington - 16
28. South Sioux City - 16
30. Crete - 15
30. Platteview - 15
32. Chadron - 14
32. Minden - 14
34. Alliance - 12
34. Grand Island Northwest - 12
36. Omaha Concordia - 11
37. Schuyler - 7
38. Elkhorn - 3
38. Elkhorn North - 3
38. Elkhorn Mt. Michael - 3
41. Columbus Scotus - 2
41. Falls City - 2
43. Boys Town - 1
43. Fairbury - 1

106

  • 1st Place - Caden Svoboda of Aurora
  • 2nd Place - Ashton Dane of Gering
  • 3rd Place - Chance Houser of Sidney
  • 4th Place - Cameron Brumbaugh of Hastings
  • 5th Place - Jesse Loges of Blair
  • 6th Place - Garrett Schultz of Wayne

113

  • 1st Place - Kael Lauridsen of Bennington
  • 2nd Place - Pedro Carizales of Ogallala
  • 3rd Place - Blaine Christo of Ashland-Greenwood
  • 4th Place - Daven Naylor of Lexington
  • 5th Place - Jordan Shirley of Gering
  • 6th Place - Cash Duncan of Seward

120

  • 1st Place - Zachary Ourada of Omaha Skutt
  • 2nd Place - Braiden Kort of Adams Central
  • 3rd Place - Quinton Chavez of Gering
  • 4th Place - Andon Stenger of Columbus Lakeview
  • 5th Place - Austin Munier of Sidney
  • 6th Place - Connor Ritonya of Bennington

126

  • 1st Place - Paul Garcia of Scottsbluff
  • 2nd Place - Paul Ruff of Gering
  • 3rd Place - Cyrus Wells of Broken Bow
  • 4th Place - Drew Cooper of Omaha Skutt
  • 5th Place - Thomas Ivey of York
  • 6th Place - Ashton Munsell of Wayne

132

  • 1st Place - Drew Arnold of Beatrice
  • 2nd Place - Malachi Bordovsky of Wahoo
  • 3rd Place - AJ Parrish of Bennington
  • 4th Place - Reece Jaqua of Wayne
  • 5th Place - Dreu White of Cozad
  • 6th Place - Tyler Nagel of Gering

138

  • 1st Place - Trevor Reinke of Beatrice
  • 2nd Place - Adam Kruse of Omaha Skutt
  • 3rd Place - Bryar Nadrchal of Platteview
  • 4th Place - Cameron Schrad of Seward
  • 5th Place - Nate Rocheleau of Gering
  • 6th Place - Michael Mass of Ralston

145

  • 1st Place - Trevor Kluck of Aurora
  • 2nd Place - Landon Weidner of Hastings
  • 3rd Place - Charlie Powers of Blair
  • 4th Place - Gage Stokey of Ogallala
  • 5th Place - Caden Corcoran of Ralston
  • 6th Place - Connor Wells of Broken Bow

152

  • 1st Place - Cameron Zink of Ogallala
  • 2nd Place - Noah Talmadge of Ralston
  • 3rd Place - Ashton Schweitzer of Pierce
  • 4th Place - Jett Samuelson of Hastings
  • 5th Place - Daniel Wellnitz of Chadron
  • 6th Place - Cole Maschmann of Beatrice

160

  • 1st Place - Kobe Lyons of York
  • 2nd Place - Josh Colgrove of Plattsmouth
  • 3rd Place - Caleb Kriens of South Sioux City
  • 4th Place - Alex Anthony of McCook
  • 5th Place - Michael Kruntorad of Pierce
  • 6th Place - Alex Banuelos of Minden

170

  • 1st Place - Evan Canoyer of Waverly
  • 2nd Place - Torrance Keehn of Beatrice
  • 3rd Place - Jacob Awiszus of Gering
  • 4th Place - Zander Schweitzer of Pierce
  • 5th Place - Jackson Phelps of Hastings
  • 6th Place - Cameron Aughenbaugh of Plattsmouth

182

  • 1st Place - Luke MacDonald of Bennington
  • 2nd Place - Mack Owens of Aurora
  • 3rd Place - Deegan Nelson of Beatrice
  • 4th Place - Brady Robb of Sidney
  • 5th Place - Cooper Hancock of Wahoo
  • 6th Place - Kaleb Pohl of Cozad

195

  • 1st Place - Lathan Duda of Broken Bow
  • 2nd Place - Dexter Larsen of Blair
  • 3rd Place - Brekyn Papineau of Aurora
  • 4th Place - Chase Cotton of York
  • 5th Place - Austen Smith of Columbus Lakeview
  • 6th Place - Victor Isele of Northwest

220

  • 1st Place - Alec Langan of McCook
  • 2nd Place - Dylan Meyer of Norris
  • 3rd Place - Mikah Ruiz of Nebraska City
  • 4th Place - Joe Rodriquez of West Point-Beemer
  • 5th Place - Blake Davis of Hastings
  • 6th Place - Martin Carrillo of Wayne

285

  • 1st Place - Trevor Brown of Waverly
  • 2nd Place - David Hernandez of Ralston
  • 3rd Place - Sawyer Bumgarner of Broken Bow
  • 4th Place - Aaron Jividen of Aurora
  • 5th Place - Jason Uden of Crete
  • 6th Place - Neil Hartman of Omaha Concordia