Connect with us
Facbook Icon Button Twitter Icon Button Phone Icon Button
MCCOOK WEATHER

Running track in the background with the words high school track results overlaid on top.

Hitchcock County Track and Field Invite Results


Running track in the background with the words high school track results overlaid on top.

Hitchcock County Invitational

BOYS
1. Hi-Line - 125
2. Wallace - 115
3. Hitchcock County - 102
4. Southwest - 89
5. Wauneta-Palisade - 56
6. Medicine Valley - 37

100 meters
1. Carson Glunz, Wallace - 11.87

200 meters
1. Grant Walker, Wauneta-Palisade - 24.66

400 meters
1. Ryker Evans, Hi-Line - 55.90

800 meters
1. Trey Robertson, Wallace - 2:16.32

1,600 meters
1. Trey Robertson, Wallace - 4:55.57

3,200 meters
1. Jacob O'Dea, Southwest - 10:56.03

110 HH
1. Braydn Hutto, Hitchcock County - 17.33

300 IH
1. Braydn Hutto, Hitchcock County - 45.48

4x100 relay
1. Hi-Line - 46.70

4x400 relay
1. Hitchcock County - 3:49.61

4x800 relay
1. Southwest - 9:27.90

Shot Put
1. Keegan Schuler, Hitchcock County - 45' 4"

Discus
1. Jacksen Littrel, Wauneta-Palisade - 109' 10"

High Jump
1. Hayden Kramer, Medicine Valley - 5' 10"

Pole Vault
1. Kolyn Gaston, Hitchcock County - 9' 6"

Long Jump
1. Hunter Cunningham, Southwest - 19' 1.5"

Triple Jump
1. Colton Stubbs, Hi-Line - 37' 9.25"

===========================

GIRLS
1. Wallace - 134
2. Medicine Valley - 113
3. Hi-Line - 89
4. Wauneta-Palisade - 76
5. Southwest - 63
6. Hitchcock County - 44

100 meters
1. Haylee Sandman, Wauneta-Palisade - 14.21

200 meters
1. Brooke Bryant, Wallace - 30.73

400 meters
1. Kendyl Flaming, Wallace - 1:06.41

800 meters
1. Aimee Merrill, Hitchcock County - 2:41.24

1,600 meters
1. Mariah Gardner, Wallace - 6:19.69

3,200 meters
1. Mariah Gardner, Wallace - 14:15.26

100 HH
1. Karlie Finley, Wallace - 19.24

300 LH
1. Stella Heapy, Medicine Valley - 55.87

4x100 relay
1. Wauneta-Palisade - 55.87

4x400 relay
1. Wallace - 4:45.81

4x800 relay
1. Wallace - 11:31.18

Shot Put
1. Acelyn Klein, Medicine Valley - 33' 6"

Discus
1. Acelyn Klein, Medicine Valley - 103' 0"

High Jump
1. Stella Heapy, Medicine Valley - 4' 10"

Pole Vault
1. Gracie Manley, Southwest - 6' 6"

Long Jump
1. Stella Heapy, Medicine Valley - 14' 10"

Triple Jump
1. Brooke Bryant, Wallace - 29' 7"


<< Previous Next >>